Xmas Regatta

Malta Young Sailors Club is pleased to be hosting the MAPFRE Yachting Malta Christmas Regatta. This will take place from 18th till 20th December 2020 at Mellieha Bay.

The Notice of Race may be read here.

If you would like to participate, kindly fill in the entry form below.

    Your First Name

    Your Last Name

    Your Email address

    Gender
    MaleFemale

    Date of Birth

    Class
    Optimist OpenOptimist CadetOptimist BeginnersLaser 4.7Laser StandardLaser RadialFeva

    Sail Number

    Sailing Club Name

    Competitors participate in the regatta entirely at their own risk. Please see Disclaimer of Liability and Insurance clauses in the Notice of Race. The organizing authority will not accept any liability for material damage or personal injury or death sustained in conjunction with or prior to, during, or after the regatta. Parents or guardians of entrants below eighteen years of age are to sign the disclaimer form and undertake all responsibility.
    Check here to signify you have read and accept these terms.

    Participants Registered

    First-Name
    Last-Name
    Class
    ClubName
    DALE
    ATTARD
    Feva
    Nathan
    Buttigieg Gili
    Feva
    Birzebbugia sailing club
    Dasha
    Attard
    Feva
    BSC
    Dasha
    Attard
    Feva
    BSC
    Danjel
    Fenech
    Feva
    BSC
    Mattea
    Ciantar
    Feva
    BSC
    Daniel
    Ciantar
    Feva
    BSC
    Andre
    Fenech
    Feva
    BSC
    Ada
    Calosso
    Feva
    MRYC
    Kyran
    Turner Busuttil
    Feva
    RMYC
    Bo
    Zhang
    Feva
    RMYC
    Faye
    Portanier
    Feva
    Royal Malta Yaucht Club
    Daniel
    Agius
    Laser 4.7
    177837
    Crispin
    Gauci Peresso
    Laser 4.7
    Birzebbuga sailing club
    Kurt
    Borg
    Laser 4.7
    BIRZEBBUGIA SAILING CLUB
    Laidon
    Buhagiar
    Laser 4.7
    BSC
    Shaun
    Aquilina
    Laser 4.7
    BSC
    Matthew
    Flores
    Laser 4.7
    BSC
    Isaac
    Vassallo
    Laser 4.7
    BSC
    Jean Paul
    Zahra
    Laser 4.7
    BSC
    Jake
    Mallia
    Laser 4.7
    BSC
    Michela
    Mizzi
    Laser 4.7
    MYSC
    mia
    busuttil
    Laser 4.7
    mysc
    Julian
    Falzon
    Laser 4.7
    MYSC
    Matthew
    Cachia Debono
    Laser 4.7
    MYSC
    Saul
    Vassallo
    Laser 4.7
    MYSC
    Adam
    Mallia
    Laser 4.7
    MYSC
    Lara
    Merten
    Laser 4.7
    RMYC
    Pran
    Bettanin
    Laser 4.7
    Vikings
    Alfred
    Fenech
    Laser Radial
    Birzebbuga Sailing Club
    Lacey
    Aquilina
    Laser Radial
    BSC
    Kurt
    Cassar
    Laser Radial
    BSC
    Patrice
    Pace
    Laser Radial
    Malta Young Sailors Club
    Tony
    Muscat
    Laser Radial
    MYSC
    Timo
    Bonnici
    Laser Radial
    Mysc
    Daniel
    Bajada
    Laser Radial
    MYSC
    Daniel
    Bajada
    Laser Radial
    MYSC
    Gabriella
    Mifsud
    Laser Radial
    MYSC
    Shaun
    Miggiani
    Laser Radial
    MYSC
    Luke
    Rausi
    Laser Radial
    MYSC
    Dimitris
    Vertsonis
    Laser Radial
    RMYC
    Elza
    Cibule
    Laser Radial
    RMYC
    Agija
    Ēlerte
    Laser Radial
    RMYC
    Georg Erik
    Ristal
    Laser Radial
    RMYC
    Karl
    Miggiani
    Laser Standard
    Mysc
    Gregory
    Mifsud
    Laser Standard
    MYSC
    Pascal
    Pace
    Laser Standard
    MYSC
    Pascal
    Pace
    Laser Standard
    MYSC
    Roberts
    Štāls-Buls
    Laser Standard
    RMYC
    Sayon
    Bonnici
    Optimist Beginners
    Birzebbuga
    Liam Andrew
    cutajar
    Optimist Beginners
    Birzebbuga Sailing Club
    Isaac
    Azzopardi
    Optimist Beginners
    Birzebbuga Sailing Club
    Corey
    Joyce
    Optimist Beginners
    Birzebbuga Sailing club
    Nathan
    Montebello
    Optimist Beginners
    BSC
    Krista
    Spiteri
    Optimist Beginners
    BSC
    Katie
    Muscat Frendo
    Optimist Beginners
    Malta Young Sailors Club
    Alice
    Muscat Frendo
    Optimist Beginners
    Malta Young Sailors Club
    Harry
    Fairbairn
    Optimist Beginners
    MYSC
    ETHAN
    PORTELLI
    Optimist Beginners
    MYSC
    Thomas
    Wilson
    Optimist Beginners
    MYSC
    Ivan
    Cappello
    Optimist Beginners
    MYSC
    Jack
    Gabriele
    Optimist Beginners
    MYSC
    Marianne
    Heller
    Optimist Beginners
    MYSC
    Katrina
    Micallef
    Optimist Beginners
    RMYC
    AVA
    CALAFIORE
    Optimist Beginners
    RMYC
    Luca
    Schembri Meli
    Optimist Beginners
    RMYC
    Lisa
    AquilinaTrigona
    Optimist Beginners
    RMYC
    Matthew
    Camilleri
    Optimist Beginners
    Royal Malta Yacht Club
    Nicolai
    Bartolo
    Optimist Cadet
    BSC
    Zane
    Attard
    Optimist Cadet
    bsc
    Jonas
    Micallef
    Optimist Cadet
    Malta Young Sailors Club
    Timmy
    Vassallo
    Optimist Cadet
    MYSC
    Emily
    Fenech
    Optimist Open
    Birzebbuga Sailing Club
    Jacob
    Azzopardi
    Optimist Open
    Birzebbuga Sailing Club
    Thomas
    Zahra
    Optimist Open
    BSC
    Ryder
    Croft
    Optimist Open
    BSC
    Ryder
    Croft
    Optimist Open
    BSC
    Ryder
    Croft
    Optimist Open
    BSC
    Flynn
    Mifsud
    Optimist Open
    Mysc
    Eric
    Fenech Pace
    Optimist Open
    MYSC
    Benjamin
    Vassallo
    Optimist Open
    MYSC
    Andrene
    Azzopardi
    Optimist Open
    MYSC
    Nico
    Drescher
    Optimist Open
    MYSC
    Leonardo
    Procopio
    Optimist Open
    Mysc
    Poyraz
    Fidanboy
    Optimist Open
    RMYC
    ARAS
    MEMIS
    Optimist Open
    RMYC
    Molly
    Ross
    Optimist Open
    RMYC